Google Translate Widget by Infofru

Author Site Reviewresults

Privasy Notice GDPR

Your integrity is important to us, and our aim is to ensure a high level of security for your personal data. This privacy notice has therefore been established in order to explain which purposes we process your personal data for and which security measures we have taken to protect your data. You can at any time take contact with us if you have any questions about this privacy notice.

We are responsible for your personal data

Elcon AB with corporate identification number 556146-8942 and address Hyttrisvägen 27, 770 14 Nyhammar is the data controller regarding the personal data that we process about you.

Why do we process personal data about you?

We process your personal data in order to provide you with our products, which means we process your personal data for the sole purpose of entering or fulfilling an agreement with you as a customer or provider to us. We also process your personal data when we answer your inquiries and questions and when we provide you with information about our products.

How do we process your personal data and which information do we collect from you?

We process a minimum of your personal data, which means we only personal data that is strictly necessary for us to enter or fulfill an agreement with you. Besides information about your company, we collect information about your name, surname, e-mail address, address and other contact details about you. We do not receive your personal data from any other source than you.

How do we protect your personal data?

Your security is important for us. We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a high level of security appropriate to the risk, the level of integrity of the personal data and the costs. We evaluate our routines and security levels regularly and make changes in these when necessary to secure your personal data.

When do we share your personal data?

We do not disclose your personal data to other companies or organizations unless it is required by law or when it is necessary for us in order to perform our legal or contractual duties against you. If required by law, we might disclose your personal data to authorities. We might also disclose your personal data if it is necessary to establish, exercise or defence our legal claims.

With which legal basis do we process your personal data?

We only process personal data about you which we need in order to provide you with our products, which means when we enter or fulfil an agreement with you. If we process your personal data for other purposes, we will make sure to get your consent in advance or process your data with another legal basis.

We process your personal data with our legitimate interest when you write or otherwise take contact with us.

How long do we store your personal data?

We regularly erase personal data that we no longer need (storage limitation). We process your personal data as long as our contract with you is valid, but also during a reasonable time thereafter. We do that of several reasons, for example when there are contractual warranties from our side, when legal obligations require us to store your personal data or when it might be necessary in order to establish, exercise or defence our legal claims.

Your rights

You have several rights as a data subject according to the GDPR. You have, at any time, the right to contact us in order to exercise your rights. You can most easily do that by writing to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Down below you can read more about your rights and what we do to ensure them.

We might take safety measurements in order to control your identity. If you can not show your identity in a trustable way, we might refuse to perform according to your request.

Right to access

You have the right to obtain a confirmation whether we process personal data about you or not. You have a right to access to the data we process about you in a written form.

Right of rectification and to erasure

You have the right to obtain rectification, provide us with a supplementary statement or get your personal data erased if the data we process about you is inaccurate or unlawful. However, it is not certain that we can provide you with our products if we erase your personal data.

Right to data portability

You have the right to receive your personal data, which you have provided us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transmit those data to another controller. This right is only applicable when our processing is based upon your consent or on a contract with us.

Right of restriction of processing

You have, under certain circumstances, the right to obtain a restriction of our processing of your personal data. If the processing has been restricted, the personal data will, with the exception of storage, only be processed with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person. Please note that it is not certain that we can provide you with our products if we restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to objec

tYou have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to processing of personal data concerning you, when processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us.

We do process personal data about you after a legitimate interest. If you object to such processing, we will only continue to process your personal data if our interest of doing so is considered to be of bigger importance than your right to not get your personal data processed by us or if we need to process your personal data in order to establish, exercise or defines our legal claims.

Right to lodge a complaint

You have the right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory authority (Datainspektionen) if you think that we process your personal data in an unlawful way. You can read more about that on their website (www.datainspektionen.se).

Questions?

You can at any time contact us by sending an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by calling us at +46- (0)240-64 11 10 if you want to know more about how we process your personal data. You can also read more about us on our website www.elcon.se.

 

Where to find us?

Address
Hyttrisvägen 27, SE-770 14 Nyhammar. Sweden
Phone Number
+46-(0)240-64 11 10
Email: info@elcon.se
Order: order@elcon.se
Don't have an account yet? Register Now!

Sign in to your account